Wednesday in The Word

  • Stay Connected

    Midweek fellowship designed to keep you aligned with God in your everyday life.

Latest Episode

album-art

00:00

About Us

Building Faith Beyond the Walls

Wednesday In The World (WITW) is a Christ-centered fellowship designed to help believers stay rooted in faith throughout the week. We are a community of men and women (in separate groups) committed to spiritual growth, accountability, and living out God’s Word in everyday life.

We meet weekly to encourage one another, grow deeper in truth, and remain aligned with God’s purpose—no matter where life takes us.

img about 6ta8qlw.jpg
img about n2jajqq.jpg
Base 1 1

Who We Are

Get to Know Wednesday In The World

Wednesday In The World (WITW) is a Christ-centered fellowship dedicated to helping believers stay grounded and consistent in their walk with God. Through weekly gatherings and impactful teachings, we create a space where individuals can grow spiritually, build meaningful connections, and remain aligned with God’s purpose in their everyday lives.

Our teachings are designed to be practical, relatable, and rooted in truth—helping you not just hear the Word, but live it daily.

Mission & Vision

Mission Statement:

To strengthen believers through weekly fellowship, accountability, and practical teachings that empower them to live out their faith daily.

Vision Statement:

To build a global community of spiritually grounded individuals who influence the world through Christ-centered living, while helping new believers find a place to belong and grow.

Statement of Faith

We believe:

Grow Through the Word

My podcasts

Stay connected to weekly teachings from Wednesday In The World. Watch and listen to messages designed to strengthen your faith, guide your walk, and help you stay aligned with God throughout the week.

witw 2026 03 25 thumbnail

Who is your

Timothy?

[Description of Image]: A thumbnail image featuring a symbolic representation of a journey through scripture. It includes a man wearing a red shirt, blue jeans, backpack, and a red baseball cap, holding a flashlight and pointing it towards a "door" cutout into a giant-sized Bible. The scene is set in a desert or barren land, with the sun in the distance. A white dove is also depicted in the image, representing peace and guidance [Text Overlay]: "Wednesday in The Word" live stream thumbnail with the Bible book reference 1 Thessalonians 4:1-12 and the date April 01, 2026.

More and More

witw 2026 03 18 thumbnail

Praise. Persecution.

Presence.

BLOG

Faith in Action

Explore insights, reflections, and practical teachings that help you live out your faith daily. Our blog is designed to keep you inspired, focused, and spiritually equipped throughout the week.

image

God Still Delivers | Wednesday in The Word for September 17, 2025

https://youtu.be/B81HOCvwhpE Daniel 6 The Plot Against Daniel 6 It pleased Darius to set over the kingdom one hundred and twenty satraps, to be over the whole kingdom; 2 and over…
image

Wednesday in The Word for September 10, 2025

https://youtu.be/nM0Twe-qzbc Daniel 5 Belshazzar’s Feast 5 Belshazzar the king made a great feast for a thousand of his lords, and drank wine in the presence of the thousand. 2 While…
image

When The King Bows | Wednesday in The Word for September 03, 2025

https://youtu.be/-Xf9c6p4TtU Daniel 4 Nebuchadnezzar’s Second Dream 4 Nebuchadnezzar the king, To all peoples, nations, and languages that dwell in all the earth: Peace be multiplied to you. 2 I thought…
image

Wednesday in The Word for August 27, 2025

https://youtu.be/SWY0KWQveAI Daniel 3 The Image of Gold 3 Nebuchadnezzar the king made an image of gold, whose height was sixty cubits and its width six cubits. He set it up…
image

Wednesday in The Word for August 20, 2025

https://youtu.be/PSr4AaPHfV4 Daniel 2:24-49 Daniel Explains the Dream 24 Therefore Daniel went to Arioch, whom the king had appointed to destroy the wise men of Babylon. He went and said thus…
image

Is This Impossible? | Wednesday in The Word for August 13, 2025

https://youtu.be/v8IwwTj6bY0?si=fmajrHoAXDjdgDWv Daniel 2:1-23 Nebuchadnezzar’s Dream 2 Now in the second year of Nebuchadnezzar’s reign, Nebuchadnezzar had dreams; and his spirit was so troubled that his sleep left him. 2 Then…

Enjoy New Teachings

Latest episodes

Midweek Fellowship That Keeps You Grounded

Teachings for a Growing Faith

Stay connected to powerful teachings designed to strengthen your walk with God throughout the week.
Watch and listen to messages that bring clarity, direction, and spiritual growth—helping you stay rooted in truth no matter where you are.

In a world full of distractions, consistency in God’s Word is essential. Wednesday In The World (WITW) creates a space where believers can pause, reflect, and grow together through intentional fellowship and sound teaching.

Each session is designed to help you apply biblical truth to real-life situations, build stronger spiritual discipline, and remain aligned with God’s purpose daily. Through shared insights and genuine connection, you are strengthened—not just for the moment, but for the journey ahead.

Experience Life-Changing Teachings

Featured Messages

witw 2026 03 25 thumbnail

Who is your

Timothy?

[Description of Image]: A thumbnail image featuring a symbolic representation of a journey through scripture. It includes a man wearing a red shirt, blue jeans, backpack, and a red baseball cap, holding a flashlight and pointing it towards a "door" cutout into a giant-sized Bible. The scene is set in a desert or barren land, with the sun in the distance. A white dove is also depicted in the image, representing peace and guidance [Text Overlay]: "Wednesday in The Word" live stream thumbnail with the Bible book reference 1 Thessalonians 4:1-12 and the date April 01, 2026.

More and More

witw 2026 03 18 thumbnail

Praise. Persecution.

Presence.

[citypng.com]hd white youtube yt logo symbol icon png 2000x2000

Enjoy Our New Teachings

Listen to our latest teachings on youtube

Exodus Playlist

26 Videos

Enjoy New Teachings

Explore Our Latest Teachings

Stay up to date with our most recent messages designed to strengthen your faith and guide your walk with God. Each teaching is carefully shared to help you remain consistent, encouraged, and spiritually grounded throughout the week.

Through every message, you’ll find practical truth, deeper understanding, and guidance for everyday living. Whether you’re growing in your faith or just beginning your journey, these teachings are here to support and uplift you.

Direct from the Blog Posts

Checkout our latest news and articles

image

Who’s your Timothy? | Wednesday in The Word for March 25, 2026 is 1 Thessalonians 3:1-13

https://youtu.be/LKbzC72V9Ts Concern for Their Faith 3 Therefore, when we could no longer endure it, we thought it good to be left in Athens alone, 2 and sent Timothy, our brother…
image

Wednesday in The Word for March 18, 2026

https://youtu.be/M56oUOHd3uA 1 Thessalonians 2:13-20 Their Conversion 13 For this reason we also thank God without ceasing, because when you received the word of God which you heard from us, you…
image

Give More Than Words | Wednesday in The Word for March 11, 2026

1 Thessalonians 2:1-12 Paul’s Conduct 2 For you yourselves know, brethren, that our coming to you was not in vain. 2 But even after we had suffered before and were…

Stay Connected Anywhere

Access Teachings on Your Preferred Platform

Wherever you are, you can stay connected to life-changing teachings from Wednesday In The World. Our messages are easily accessible across multiple platforms, allowing you to watch or listen at your convenience and remain consistent in your spiritual growth.

base 4.png
01.png
02.png
03.png
04.png
05.png

Get early access to the new episodes.

Subscribe to newsletter!

No content is added yet.